Corning Cable Heat-Cure Single-Mode Connector

(Model # 95-250-10SP)
Corning  Heat-Cure Single-Mode Connector
Corning

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $16.88

  • Availability:
  • In Stock
  • Quantity
Qty:
Corning Cable Systems offers a complete line of heat-cure, epoxy, and polish connectors for the flexibility to meet factory termination needs. This FC Connector is Heat-Cure, Single-Mode, Ceramic Ferrule and meets FOCIS and TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standards and ships pre-assembled from the factory to reduce installation time.
Connector Features:
  • Material: Ferrule Preradiused zirconia
  • Material Housing: FC Metal
  • Corning Cable Systems offers pre-angled single-mode (APC) and tuned single-mode ferrules in FC, LC, and SC connector styles
  • Variety of boots, crimp bands and duplexing clips are available for each connector style
  • Recommended installation and polishing procedures are included with each shipment
SKU Quantity
95-250-10-SP Single Pack
95-250-10-100PK Package of 100
NOTE: Viewing PDF documents requires the free Adobe® Reader® version 5.0 or greater.If you don't already have it installed, you will need to download and install it before using PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader