• SORT BY:
  • RELEVANCE
  • NAME
  • PRICE
  • PART
AFL HiLite - Visual Fault Identifier
Model # HILITE

The HiLite is a compact but powerful visible red laser sources designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by this units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jackete...Read More

$371.27
Usually ships in 3 weeks
Fluke Networks VisiFault Visual Fault Locator
Model # VISIFAULT

VisiFault Visual Fault Locator can diagnose and repair simple fiber link problems. The laser-powered VisiFault locates fibers, verifies continuity and polarity, and helps find breaks in cables, connector...Read More

$421.42
Usually ships in 2 weeks
Ideal Visual Fault Finder
Model # VFF5

Laser light source used to locate breaks, faulty splices, and crimps....Read More

$473.85
In Stock
AFL Handheld Visual Fault Identifier
Model # VFI-2

The VFI 2 is compact but powerful visible red laser sources designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed o...Read More

$504.35
In Stock
AFL Handheld Visual Fault Identifier with 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm Universal Connectors
Model # VFI2-01-0900PR

The VFI 2 is compact but powerful visible red laser sources designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed o...Read More

$571.13
Usually ships in 10 days
3M 2273M-iD Series Dynatel Cable/Pipe and Fault Locator
Model # 2273M-ID-UU3W-RT

The 3M™ Dynatel™ Locator 2273M Series is designed to find the path and estimated depth of buried cables and pipes....Read More

$4,939.02
Usually ships in 3 weeks
3M 2273M Series Dynatel Cable/Pipe and Fault Locator
Model # 2273M-UC5W-RT

The Dynatel Locator 2273M Series is designed to find the path and estimated depth of buried cables and pipes....Read More

$6,332.15
Usually ships in 5 weeks
Hobbes USA Fiber Checker Pro 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
Model # FA-001

Fiber Checker Pro 2.5mm to 1.25mm adapter. Read More

$50.93
In Stock
Hobbes USA 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter for Fiber Testers
Model # FA-001-002

2.5 to 1.25mm Ferrule adapter for fiber testers Read More

$50.93
Usually ships in 5 days
Corning Cable Universal 1.25mm Adapter for LC / MU Connectors
Model # VFL-ADAPT-125

Universal 1.25mm Adapter for LC / MU Connectors. Read More

$75.97
Usually ships in 2 weeks
Hobbes USA Fiber Checker Pro
Model # FC-2005

Fiber Checker Pro emits 650nm bright red laser for checking the breaks of a fiber cable in single/multi mode cables. It adopts universal ferrule to test ST/SC/FC or FDDA fiber interface for up to 3 kilometers....Read More

$102.82
In Stock
Fluke Networks 1.25 Universal VisiFault Adapter
Model # NF380

Visifault adapter for 1.25mm connectors. Read More

$134.89
Usually ships in 2 weeks
Hobbes USA Fiber Checker Pro II
Model # FC-2009

Fiber Checker Pro II is used during installation and repair to find faults, checking continuity, verifying signal path and identifying fiber. It tests single mode, multimode and plastic fibers. It ha...Read More

$247.45
In Stock
Corning Cable Visual Fault Locator
Model # VFL-350

635 nm Penlight style. Read More

$540.59
In Stock
Hubbell Dual Wavelength Multimode LED Light Source
Model # OFLS813

Dual Wavelength Multimode LED light source Read More

$995.83
Usually ships in 5 weeks
Hubbell Dual Wavelength Optical Power Meter
Model # OFPM813

Dual wavelength optical power meter, 1 LED light source Read More

$1,101.65
Usually ships in 4 weeks
Hubbell Multimode Power Meter Test Set
Model # OFPLK813A

Complete multimode test set....Read More

$1,580.30
Usually ships in 5 weeks
AFL SMLP 5-5 Power Meter / Light Source Kit (MM / SM)
Model # SMLP-5-5

The SMLP 5-5 test kit combines the OPM5-2D optical power meter and OLS 4 integrated LED and LASER light source and is ideally suited for testing fiber optic networks with hybrid (single-mode and multimode...Read More

$3,794.34
Usually ships in 3 weeks
3M 2573 Series Dynatel Cable/Pipe/Fault/iD Locator
Model # 2573-ID-U12

3M 2573-ID-U12 2573 Series Dynatel Cable/Pipe/Fault/iD Locator....Read More

$6,366.65
Usually ships in 3 weeks