Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode/Singlemode OTDR-50 µm

(Model # OF-500-35-50M)
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode/Singlemode OTDR-50 Ám
Fluke Networks

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $38,493.75

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships in 2 weeks
  • Shipping Costs
  • Additional shipping charges may apply based on shipping insurance.
Qty:
The top of the line OptiFiber provides comprehensive Tier II multimode certificaton to proposed TIA standards using a matched pair of OptiFiber mainframes, modules and inspection cameras for each end of the link. This package provides a complete solution for certifying multimode fiber networks at 850nm and 1300nm: automated two-end insertion losss testing, OTDR trace and event analysis, and fiber endface video inspection. All this data can be tied to one record and presented in one report.
Includes:
  • New Feature-OTDR Port Connection Quality which tests to see if the port on the OTDR or the launch fiber ends are dirty (Requires download of latest software free from Fluke)
  • Mainframe
  • Battery
  • MM OTDR/OPM/LL module
  • SM OTDR/OPM/LL module
  • Protective carrying case
  • 50 μm, 8.3 μm launch fibers
  • CDs with LinkWare and manuals
  • User guide
  • 32 MB MMC
  • USB cable
  • AC adapter
  • Carrying strap
  • 50 μm, 8.3 μm test reference cords
  • 250X/400X inspection camera
  • Hard carrying case
NOTE: Viewing PDF documents requires the free Adobe® Reader® version 5.0 or greater.If you don't already have it installed, you will need to download and install it before using PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader