Panduit« SC-SC, Simplex, SC-SC, Simplex, 62.5Ám, 10m, mm PatchCord, 1 Meter 10m, mm PatchCord, 1 Meter

(Model # F6S3-3M1Y)
Panduit« SC-SC, Simplex, SC-SC, Simplex, 62.5Ám, 10m, mm PatchCord, 1 Meter 10m, mm PatchCord, 1 Meter
Panduit«

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $29.68

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships in 1 week
Qty:
SC to SC multimode simplex patch cord, 3mm jacketed cable (one SC connector on each end) ľ 62.5/125Ám.
F6S3-3M1Y Patch Cord Features:
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.10dB typical; 0.30dB maximum
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
  • RoHS Compliancy Status: Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS
  • Fiber Cable Size: 3mm
  • Fiber Cable Type: Jacketed
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Cable Color: Orange
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Connector 1 Type: SC Connector
  • Connector 2 Type: SC Connector
  • End Configurations: SC to SC
  • Fiber Count: 1
  • Flammability Rating: Riser (OFNR)