Leviton Fast Cure SC Duplex Clip

(Model # 49886-DSC)
Leviton Fast Cure SC Duplex Clip
Leviton

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $18.72

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships in 10 days
Qty:
Fast Cure SC Duplex Clip aligns two assembled Fast Cure connectors together for insertion into a panel or wallplate.

The Fast Cure line is designed for LAN, WAN, Cable TV Distribution Networks, Point to Point Systems, or anywhere epoxy style connectors are specified.

Features:
  • MOS and QuickPort Frame and Workstation Products
  • Compatible with Levitons adapters
  • Singlemode and multimode versions
  • Precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
  • High cable retention crimp
  • Supports 900Ám and 3.0mm cable
  • Compliant with EIA/TIA 604 and 568-B standards
NOTE: Viewing PDF documents requires the free Adobe® Reader® version 5.0 or greater.If you don't already have it installed, you will need to download and install it before using PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader