Greenlee MicroOTDR Optical Fault Locator

(Model # 55446)
Greenlee MicroOTDR Optical Fault Locator
Greenlee

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $4,273.29

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships in 2 weeks
Qty:
MicroOTDR Optical Fault Locator provides fast, easy and accurate identification of loss points/faults and length for multimode and single-mode fiber optic cable.
Features:
  • Easy-to-use; one button controls all essential functions
  • Takes less than six seconds to identify the distance to six optical events plus the cable end
  • Delivers over 13,000 tests from four AA batteries
  • Fixed ST-PC interface, use hybrid cables for other connector types
  • Uses 1310nm laser OTDR technology
  • Measures cable length to 20 km
  • Identifies distance to seven loss points/faults
  • Distance accuracy of +-2m
  • ST-style output connection