Corning UniCam Pretium-Performance LC Connector - 50 um LOMMF

(Model # 95-050-99-X)
Corning  UniCam Pretium-Performance LC Connector - 50 um LOMMF
Corning

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $23.89

  • Availability:
  • In Stock
Qty:
50um UniCam Pretium-Performance LC Connector offers optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution.
Features:
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber
  • Typical insertion loss of 0.1 dB and maximum insertion loss of 0.5 dB for best-in-class optical performance
  • Broad operating temperature range (-40 to +75C) for true utility and flexibility
  • Fast termination, high installation yields and no consumables means lowest installed cost
  • Factory-polished end-face for consistent optical performance and factory quality
  • 100 percent factory tested for insertion loss
  • Installation of connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam Pretium Tool Kit
NOTE: Viewing PDF documents requires the free Adobe® Reader® version 5.0 or greater.If you don't already have it installed, you will need to download and install it before using PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader