Corning Cable Plug and Play Universal Systems Trunk

(Model # A-69-69-48-S-D8-A-A-U075)
Corning  Plug and Play Universal Systems MTP Connector Trunk
Corning

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $3,289.66

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships in 3 weeks
  • Minimum Length
  • Metal Costs Rapidly Changing
  • Cable pricing is subject to change. You will be contacted if necessary.
  • Shipping Costs
  • Additional shipping charges may apply based on shipping insurance.
Qty:
Plug and Play Universal Systems MTP Connector Trunk.
Trunk Features:
  • Grip Application: Grip on first end only
  • MTP Connector (end one or outside of reel): MTP Connector (non-pinned), standard performance
  • MTP Connector(end two or inside of reel): Multimode MTP Connectors MTP Connector (non-pinned), standard performance
  • Standard Fiber Count: 48 Fibers
  • Fiber Type: Pretium 300 Solutions
  • Cable Type: MIC 250 Plenum Distribution Cable
  • Leg length on end one or outside of reel: 24 in (-0/+5 in), standard construction
  • Leg length on end two or outside of reel: 24 in (-0/+5 in), standard construction
  • Trunk type: Universal MTP Connector to MTP Connector trunk
  • The MTP Connector is a 12-fiber push/pull optical connector with a footprint similar to the SC simplex connector
  • These high-density connectors are used to significantly accelerate the network installation process, minimize errors and reduce space. Plug & Play Universal Systems trunks utilizing MTP Connectors support 12 to 144 fibers.
  • For high-fiber-count trunks, the high-density MTP Connector allows the use of a compact, 12-fiber ribbon-based cable instead of a bulkier, simplex-style cable or several low fiber-count cables
  • Enhanced trunk furcation plugs and pulling grips make the preterminated trunks easier and quicker to install than other preterminated fiber optic solutions
  • The trunk cable furcation plug allows easy integration into Corning Cable Systems hardware
SKU Minimum Length
A-69-69-48-S-D8-A-A-U075 75 Ft.
NOTE: Viewing PDF documents requires the free Adobe® Reader® version 5.0 or greater.If you don't already have it installed, you will need to download and install it before using PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader