Corning Fiber Optic Full-Flange Ceramic Sleeve SC Simplex Adapter, Aqua (Package of 50)

(Model # ADP-SC00-CCAFL-CLS)
Corning  Fiber Optic Full-Flange Ceramic Sleeve SC Simplex Adapter, Aqua (Package of 50)
Corning

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $362.70

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships in 2 weeks
  • Minimum Order Quantity
Qty:
Fiber Optic Full-Flange Ceramic Sleeve SC Simplex Adapters are a full line of factory- and field-installable adapters that are compatible in a variety of mounting configurations to ensure they work with the housing, panel, outlet or faceplate being utilized.
Adapter Features:
  • Color: Aqua
  • Corning Logo: Yes
  • Clip Material: Metal
  • Adapter Style: Standard
  • Insert Material: Ceramic
  • Mounting Type: Full-flange
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Approval and Listings: TIA/EIA-604-3
  • Fiber Category: 50 µm Multimode OM4+/OM4/OM3
  • Sold in a Package of 50 Adapters Per Order
SKU Minimum Order Quantity
ADP-SC00-CCAFL-CLS-50PK Package of 50
NOTE: Viewing PDF documents requires the free Adobe® Reader® version 5.0 or greater.If you don't already have it installed, you will need to download and install it before using PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader