Panduit® SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord

(Model # F9D3-3M3Y)
Panduit« SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord
Panduit«

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $72.51

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships in 1 week
Qty:
SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord has a Fiber Cable Size of 3mm Jacketed Cable with two SC connectors on each end.
Patch Cord Features:
  • Fiber Compatibility: 9/125μm
  • Cable Color: Yellow
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • CE Compliant: No
  • Connector 1 Type: SC Connector
  • Connector 2 Type: SC Connector
  • End Configuration: SC to SC
  • Fiber Count: 2
  • Product Passes all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 Performance Requirements
  • 100% factory Inspected End Face Geometry in compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3
  • Typical insertion loss per connection: 0.25dB
  • UPC Polished (55 dB minimum return loss)
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss and return loss
  • Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every Singlemode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
  • Length: 3m
  • RoHS Compliancy Status: Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS
  • Note: This product, F9D3-3M3Y, replaces F9D3-3M3