ICC 24 Fiber LC-Duplex Multimode MPO Cassette 62.5 µm

(Model # ICFC24MLD6)
ICC 24 Fiber LC-Duplex Multimode MPO Cassette 62.5 m
ICC

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $441.87

  • Availability:
  • In Stock
Qty:
24 Fiber LC-Duplex Multimode MPO Cassette 62.5 m. ICC's 24-Fiber multimode LC, Duplex MPO Cassettes are designed with pre-terminated fiber and multi-fiber Push-On Connector (MPO). They allow the quick addition of new devices in a computerized system, without the need for reconfiguration or manual installation of other external devices. Internally, each fiber is routed and connected within the cassette to its appropriate port on the front end of the unit.
Cassette Features:
  • High quality aluminum material allows for compact and durable cassettes
  • Cassettes offer a plug and play solution which saves assembly and termination time
  • Designed to fit ICCs wall mount enclosures (ICFOD) and rack mount enclosures (ICFOR)
  • MPO connector reduces insertion loss which enhances channel link performances
  • Suitable for any applications with a need for higher bandwidth with longer distances
  • Cassettes allows up to 72 fibers within 1 RMS
  • Available in Black
  • 1. Cassette Housing:
    • Material: Aluminum Alloy
    • Surface Finishing: Black powder coat
    2. LC-Duplex Adapter:
    • Material: ABS
    • Color: Beige, Cap: White
    • Sleeve: Ceramic
    • Insertion Loss: <0.3 dB Typical
    3. MPO Adapter
    • Material: Polybutlene Terephthalate (PBT)
    • Color: Beige
    • Mating Cycles: 1000 Mating Cycles
    • Dust Cap: TPP Color: Black
    • Insertion Loss: <0.5dB
  • Fiber Type: 62.5/125 um
Package Contains:
  • (1) LC-Duplex MPO Cassette
  • (1) Performance Sheet
  • (1) Product Information Sheet
NOTE: Viewing PDF documents requires the free Adobe® Reader® version 5.0 or greater.If you don't already have it installed, you will need to download and install it before using PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader