Leviton Single-Mode SC UPC Polish Fiber Optic Pigtail

(Model # UPPSC-S01)
Leviton Single-Mode SC UPC Polish Fiber Optic Pigtail
Leviton

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

  • $18.68

  • Availability:
  • Usually ships in 1 week
  • Quantity
  • Returnable/Cancellable
  • Special Order
  • Cannot be canceled once product is ordered
Qty:
900m buffered 62.5m, 50m fiber and SM fibers with SC, ST-style, LC and MT-RJ connections on one end and loose fiber on the other end. Used for fusion splicing to OSP or building cables or pigtailing to active devices such as lasers or LEDs.
Features:
  • SC Singlemode
  • UPC Polish
  • 9MM Tight Buffer Cable
  • 1 Meter 3.3 Feet
  • Operating/Storage temperature: 0C to 60C
SKU Quantity Returnable/Cancellable
UPPSC-S01 Single No
UPPSC-S01-10PK Package of 10 No
UPPSC-S01-100PK Package of 100 No
UPPSC-S01-250PK Package of 250 No