• SORT BY:
  • RELEVANCE
  • NAME
  • PRICE
  • PART
Leviton Fast Cure Tool Kit
Model # 49800-FTK

Designed for use with any Fast Cure connector: SC, ST, FC, or Simplex LC. Comes in its own compact lightweight case....Read More

$1,083.71

Mfg. List Price: $1,242.43

You Save: $158.72 (13%)
Usually ships in 10 days
Greenlee Fiber Optic Hand Tools Kit
Model # 45655

Fiber Optic Hand Tools Kit contains the most commonly used fiber optic termination tools in a durable cordura plus zipper case....Read More

$1,092.84
In Stock
Hubbell LC Connector Installation Tool Pouch
Model # OFTP04-C

Contains Installation tool as well as fiber and cable preparation tools for proper termination of LC Connectors. Microscope has vision of 200x and replaces model OFTP04 with vision of 100x. Read More

$1,153.37
Usually ships in 2 weeks
Siemon Lightspeed ST / FC Fiber Termination Kit
Model # FTERM-L2

The Siemon fiber termination kit contains all the tools required for termination of singlemode or multimode ST or SC connectors....Read More

$1,192.66
Usually ships in 2 weeks
Corning UniCam Pretium Installation Tool
Model # TL-UCP

UniCam Pretium Installation Tool. Read More

$1,430.75
Usually ships in 2 weeks
Greenlee Fiber Optic Termination Kit
Model # 45658

Fiber Optic Termination Kit contains all of the tools and consumable materials necessary for epoxy and polish connector terminations....Read More

$1,510.73
Usually ships in 2 weeks
Hubbell MT-RJ Connector Installation Tool Pouch
Model # OFTP03

Contains Installation tool as well as fiber and cable preparation tools for proper termination of MT-RJ Connectors. Read More

$1,868.72
Usually ships in 10 days
Panduit® Opti-Crimp Pre-Polished Crimp Termination Kit and Components
Model # FJMVKITY

Opti-Crimp Pre-Polished Crimp Termination Kit and Components....Read More

$2,532.26
Usually ships in 2 weeks
Corning Continuity Test Set Upgrade for UniCam Installation Kit
Model # TKT-UPGRADE-CTS

Converts the existing TKT-UNICAM kit to add the Continuity Test Set (CTS) option. Read More

Corning UV-Cured Glass-Insert (MM) Connector Termination Kit with Single Cure Lamp
Model # TKT-012R

Termination kit for the Corning Cable Systems Ceramic ST compatible and SC MM UV-cured connectors. Tools plus consumables for up to 500 connectors....Read More

Corning Glass-Insert (MM) Connector Consumables
Model # TKT-015

This kit includes replacement materials to terminate up to 500 connectors....Read More

Siemon Template for SC/ST and LC Connectors
Model # FT-TMPL

Available as a replacement part for the FTERM-L2 fiber termination kit or just to speed up termination time. Read More

Siemon Micro-torch for Jacketed LC Terminations
Model # FT-TORCH

Replacement micro-torch for the FTERM-L2 termination kit and FTERM-LC termination upgrade kit. Read More

Corning Heat-Cure Connector Installation Tool Kit
Model # TKT-025

Installation Tool Kit for Corning Cable Systems Heat-Cure FC, ST compatible and SC preradiused ceramic MM or SM connectors. Tools to terminate (95-100-02, 95-100-04, 95-100-08 and 95-200-06, 95-200-08)...Read More